Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Meet our Staff

​Our classrooms are alive with laughter and learning. We strive to create engaging classroom environments, with lessons designed with students’ interests in mind.

 

Grade

 

Teacher

KindergartenConnie Bennett-Carter, Laura Hammill
KindergartenKristen McCuaig, Lisa Elliott 
Kindergarten

Kindergarten

Stephanie Yeoman, Samantha Bartholomew

Shelley Russell, Tanya Drysdale

Grade 1

Grade 1                                  

Michelle Hyland

Donna Gasc

Grade 2                                        Michelle McClinchey

Grade 2                                        Kristen Hyland 

Grade 2/3                                     Jane Michaud

Grade 3                                       Jennifer McQuaid 

Grade 3                                       Pam Mulholland

Grade 4                                       Sandra Ratis

Grade 4/5                                    Shani Stewart/Mike Underhill

Grade 5                                       Bob McKellar 

Grade 6                                       Leigh Hodgins

Grade 6                                       Dan Henderson

Grade 7                                       Aaron Cornelisse 

Grade 7/8                                    Alexis Aube   

Grade 8                                       Christina Crawforrd 

FSL                                             Michelle Raybold, Ashley Doherty

Grade 1 FI                                   Stephanie Hitchman

Grade 1 FI                                   Kim Lipskie

Grade 2 FI                                   Christina Barrow

Grade 3 FI                                   Stephanie Harrison

Grade 3 FI                                   Catherine Clay

Grade 4 FI                                   Devyn Peters

Special Education team              Kim Moore, Jackie Keatings, Jodie Greven, Nancy Vickers, Jessica Walker

CYW                                           Ashley Cleaveley

Planning time                              Tony Gopie, Chris Rutledge, Jessica Walker

Librarian                                      Stu Burnie 

Educational Assistants                De Haywood, Marlene Leigh, Marsha Scott, Shawna Hardie,                                                                                                                         Julie Knights, Sandra Eaton,  Michelle Foster, Kim Casserley, Amanda Gill-Dun

Office Staff                                  Jen Mills, Kim Kush-Matthews 

Admin Staff                                  Marg Moran, Colin Shawyer

Custodial Team                           Dan Burgie, Marilyn Wilson , Shirley Greeley