Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Meet our Staff

​Our classrooms are alive with laughter and learning. We strive to create engaging classroom environments, with lessons designed with students’ interests in mind.

Kindergarten                              Connie Bennett-Carter, Christine Murray

Kindergarten                              Shelley Russell, Laura Hammill

Kindergarten (online)                 Jessica Elliott, Lisa Elliott

Kindergarten (online)                 Meghan Thorpe, Sam Bartholomew

Grade SK/1                                Kristen Hyland

Grade 1 (online)                         Michelle Hyland

Grade 1/2                                   Colleen Crooks

Grade 2                                      Jane Michaud

Grade 2/3                                   Mackenzie Maw

Grade 3                                      Michelle Paquette

Grade 4                                      Aaron Cornelisse

Grade 5                                      Bob McKellar

Grade 6                                      Jennifer McQuaid

Grade 6                                      Sandi Bisset

Grade 7 (online)                         Alexis Aube

Grade 7/8                                   Cassandra McIssac

Grade 7/8                                   Leigh Hodgins

Grade 1 FI                                  Stephanie Hitchman

Grade 1/2 FI                               Kim Lipskie

Gradae 1/2 FI (online)                Stephanie Yeoman

Grade 2/3 FI                               Stephanie Harrison

Grade 3/4 FI                               Devyn Peters

Grade 4 FI                                  Christine Peters

Learning Centre                         Brenda Chambers, Tony Gopie

SERTs                                        Shawn Andrews, Mike Underhill, Nancy Vickers

Planning Time                           Catherine Clay, Jackie Keatings, Jamie Roos, Jasmine Svanda

Librarian                                    Stu Burnie 

CYW                                         Courtney Bastedo

Educational Assistants              De Haywood, Marlene Leigh, Marsha Scott, Shauna Reed, Robert Vella, Julie Knights, Sandra Eaton,                                                       Amanda Dunn

Office Staff                                Jen Mills, Celeste Pizel 

Admin Staff                               Jennifer Cornick, Colin Shawyer

Custodial Team                         Chris Evans, Dawn Reed, Matt Wilson